Our Staff

Contact SCISC

Location:

South Cook Intermediate Service Center (SCISC)
(Temporary Address)
6202 Vollmer Rd
Matteson, Illinois 60443

Phone: 708-754-6600
Fax: 708-754-8687

Contact Us:
General Comments/Questions: ContactSCISC@s-cook.org
Registration Questions: RegistrationContact@s-cook.org
Licensure Questions: Licensure@s-cook.org
Job Applications: Applications@s-cook.org

Staff Directory

Dr. Anthony
Marinello

Executive Director

Dr. Jaime
Herron

Assistant Executive Director

Beth
Maloney

Executive Assistant

Jill
Uher

Director of Professional Learning

DR. Garrett
Podgorski

Director of Programs and Support Services

Dr. Etholia
Holmes

ALOP Director

Annika White

Regional Special Education Specialist

Tamiko FeFee

Math Curriculum Specialist

Dollie
Coleman

Licensure

April
Bovender-Givens

Licensure

Jennifer
Lungaro

Registrar

Shelia
Ivy

Bookkeeper

Halayiah
Campbell

Secretary

Aleya
Fields

PT Receptionist

Bev
Goncher

PT Receptionist

Joe
Stith

Truancy Officer

Lynn
Zeder

McKinney Vento

Dave
Tiberi

Maintenance

John
Schumake

Network Engineer

Matt
Smith

Webmaster

Ron
Daly

Technology

Velda
Lloyd

Compliance & Life Safety Director

Dr. Kathleen
Doyle

Compliance Review Specialist

Margot
Fennelly

Building Occupancy Permit Director

Dr. Kelly
Doubek

Instructional Specialist

Dr. Dale Mitchell

Health/Life Safety Team Leader

Dr. Michael Riordan

Health/Life Safety Team Leader

Dr. Robert
Sabatino

Health/Life Safety Team Leader

John
Viano

Health/Life Safety Team Leader

Instructional Coaches

Dr. Brian
Hurley

Instructional Coach

Anne Marie
McGovern

Instructional Coach

Amy
Lewis

Instructional Coach

Melissa
Santangelo

Instructional Coach

Saranja
Hicks

Instructional Coach

Student Advocates

Brianna
Allen

Student Advocate

Candance
Cotton

Student Advocate

BETH
CULLOTTA

Student Advocate

Robin
Dillard

Student Advocate

Abigail
Espinoza

Student Advocate

COUTRNEY
HUFF

Student Advocate

Anyi
Leon

Student Advocate

Anne
Oberman

Student Advocate

Terrence
Rucker

Student Advocate

John
Ruiz

Student Advocate

Frank
Sanarowski

Student Advocate

Kaja
Sims

Student Advocate

Tausha
Stone

Student Advocate

Marybeth
Uretz

Student Advocate

Monika
Wolford

Student Advocate